Seal of NCRC
HOME
2005 Show Dates
News & Press Releases
August 01, 2004 Photos
Wild West Weekend
"All Trophy & Ribbon" Equitation Show

August 07, 2005

Bud Ellms Field, Dexter - Rain or Shine 8:30 a.m.
Judge: Ernie Bragg


Click for Show Pictures
Registration Forms, Membership Application, Show Guidelines, and more!!
Area Map & Directions
SHOWGROUNDS:
NCRC Ring at Bud Ellms Field
SHOWS & EVENTS:
Dates & Class Lists
For more information on the club or upcoming events/meetings,
email info@DexterRidingClub.com
* NCRC MEMBERS
Open Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
2nd Place: Crystal Clukey handling A Diamond for Sonny
Halter Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Deanna Fletcher Norfleeting Jet
2nd Place: Crystal Clukey handling A Diamond for Sonny
W/T 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee
2nd Place: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
W/T 13 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Melissa Harwood riding AHF Van Derus
2nd Place: Monica Fettinger riding Santa Baby
W/T/C 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place:
W/T/C 13 17 Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mack
2nd Place: Crystal Clukey riding A Diamond for Sonny
W/T/C 18 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
2nd Place: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
1. Western Halter Horse Open
1ST PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling Nor' Fleeting Jet
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey handling A Diamond for Sonny
3RD PLACE: Marge Sawtelle handling Avenging Zip
4TH Place: Sue Manson handling Easily My Idol
5TH PLACE: Judy Edgerly handling Valentine for Sonny
6TH PLACE: Pheobe Kelley handling Baylee

2. Colts & Fillies (Two & Under)
1ST PLACE: Jamie Hendrickson handling Poco Beuno Deception
2ND PLACE: Melissa Harwood handling AHF Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Anne Bragg handling R We There Yet

3. Grooming 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Kaylyn Raymond handling Berry Tuff
2ND PLACE: Pheobe Kelley handling Baylee
3RD PLACE: Makayla Smith handling Goldie
4TH Place: Nikki Worster handling Misty

4. In Hand Horse Open
1ST PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling Nor' Fleeting Jet
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey handling A Diamond for Sonny
3RD PLACE: Marge Sawtelle handling Avenging Zip
4TH Place: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
5TH PLACE: Sue Manson handling Easily My Idol
6TH PLACE: Pheobe Kelley handling Baylee

5. Draft/Draft Cross Open
1ST PLACE: Katie Giles handling Jake

6. Showmanship 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Pheobe Kelley handling Baylee
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith handling Goldie
3RD PLACE: Nikki Worster handling Misty

7. Showmanship 13-17
1ST PLACE: Crystal Clukey handlingA Diamond for Sonny
2ND PLACE: Monica Fettinger handling Whats the Secret
3RD PLACE: Kayla Page handling Mr. Mack
4TH Place: Kim Derosier handling Cooper

8. Showmanship 18 & Over
1ST PLACE: Marge Sawtelle handling Avenging Zip
2ND PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling Norfleeting Jet
3RD PLACE: Melissa Harwood handling AHG Van Derus
4TH Place: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
5TH PLACE: Michia McKusick handling JS Jazz's Last Dance
6TH PLACE: Kim Raymond handling Berry Tuff

9. Leadline Open
1ST PLACE: Emily Tayor riding Givers Tiana
2ND PLACE: Gabriella Fevens riding Molly Peach
3RD PLACE: Kaylyn Raymond riding Berry Tuff
4TH Place: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

10. W/T English Equitation 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Nikki Worster riding Misty

11. W/T English Equitation 13 & Over
1ST PLACE: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise
2ND PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Santa Baby
3RD PLACE: Melissa Harwood riding AHG Van Derus
4TH Place: Sarah Stewart riding Velvet
5TH PLACE: Angela Coy riding Hooney
6TH PLACE: Gini Ernst riding Memories of Cheynne

12. English Equitation 12 & Under No entries

13. English Equitation 13-17
1ST PLACE: Brittany Cunningham riding Dream A Lil Bit
2ND PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mack
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny
4TH Place: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
5TH PLACE: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna
6TH PLACE: Dyanne Gillespie riding The Money Market

14. English Equitation 18 & Over
1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley riding AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Katie Giles riding Jake
3RD PLACE: Sue French riding Prince
4TH Place: Eva Peach riding Molly
5TH PLACE: Michelle Rosavio riding Raven
6TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper

15. W/T English Pleasure 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie

16. W/T English Pleasure 13 & Over
1ST PLACE: Sarah Stewart riding Velvet
2ND PLACE: Melissa Harwood riding AHG Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Michia McKusick riding JS Jazz's Last Dance
4TH Place: Monica Fettinger riding Santa Baby
5TH PLACE: Angela Coy riding Hooney
6TH PLACE: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise

17. English Pleasure 12 & Under No entries

18. English Pleasure 13 - 17
1ST PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mack
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny
3RD PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
4TH Place: Brittany Cunningham riding Dream A Lil Bit
5TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper
6TH PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Whats the Secret

19. English Pleasure 18 & Over
1ST PLACE: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
2ND PLACE: Eva Peach riding Molly
3RD PLACE: Sue French riding Prince
4TH Place: Gloria Bagley riding AHF Van Derus
5TH PLACE: Katie Giles riding Jake
6TH PLACE: Kim Raymond riding Berry Tuff

20. Costume Class Open All won Blue Ribbons but pointed in this order
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst with Memories of Cheyene 2ND PLACE: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee
3RD PLACE: Nikki Worster with Misty

21. Walk/Trot 18" Crossrails
1ST PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Santa Baby
2ND PLACE: Michia McKusick riding JS Jazz's Last Dance
3RD PLACE: Gini Ernst riding Memories of Cheynne

22. Equitation Over Fences 18"
1ST PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper
2ND PLACE: Chelsy Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny

23. Equitation Over Fences 2'
1ST PLACE: Sue French riding Prince
2ND PLACE: Chelsy Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Whats the Secret
4TH Place: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna
5TH PLACE: Michelle Rosavio riding Raven

24. Equitation Over Fences 2'6"
1ST PLACE: Brittany Cunningham riding Dream A Lil Bit
2ND PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder

25. Parade Class 1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley with AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny
3RD PLACE: Gini Ernst riding Memories of Cheynne
4TH Place: Judy Edgerly with Valentine for Sonny
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mac
6TH PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Casey

**Lunch Break**

26. Pleasure Driving Obstacle Course
1ST PLACE: Lori Chabot driving Vincie
2ND PLACE: Sue Manson driving Easily My Idol

27. Pleasure Driving
1ST PLACE: Sue Manson with Easily My Idol
2ND PLACE: Lori Chabot driving Vincie

28. W/T Western Equitation 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Nikki Worster with Misty
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee

29. W/T Western Equitation 13 & Over
1ST PLACE: Melissa Harwood riding AHG Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Kim Eby riding NorFleeting Jet
3RD PLACE: Gini Ernst riding Memories of Cheynne
4TH Place: Sarah Hanscome riding Velvet
5TH PLACE: Lori Chabot riding Vincie
6TH PLACE: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise

30. Western Equitation 12 & Under No entries

31. Western Equitation 13 - 17
1ST PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mack
2ND PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny

32. Western Equitation 18 & Over
1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley riding AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding Shelby
4TH Place: Katie Giles riding Jake

33. Command Class Open
1ST PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mac
2ND PLACE: Eva Peach riding Molly
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher with HVEC Shelby
4TH Place: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny
5TH PLACE: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
6TH PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder

34. W/T Western Pleasure 12 & Under
1ST PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
2ND PLACE: Nikki Worster with Misty
3RD PLACE: Pheobe Kelley riding Baylee

35. W/T Western Pleasure 13 & Over
1ST PLACE: Kim Eby riding NorFleeting Jet
2ND PLACE: Melissa Harwood riding AHG Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Gini Ernst riding Memories of Cheynne
4TH Place: Charlene Fettinger riding Sannie
5TH PLACE: Lori Chabot riding Vincie
6TH PLACE: Sarah Hanscome riding Velvet

36. Western Pleasure 12 & Under No entries

37. Western Pleasure 13 - 17
1ST PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mack
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny

38. Western Pleasure 18 & Over
1ST PLACE: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
2ND PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding Shelby
3RD PLACE: Gloria Bagley riding AHF Van Derus
4TH Place: Katie Giles riding Jake

39. Walk / Trot / Canter Pattern
1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley with AHF Van Derus (also demonstrated patterns)
1ST PLACE: Marge Sawtelle riding Avenging Zip
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey with A Diamond for Sonny
3RD PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
4TH Place: Kayla Page riding Mr. Mac
5TH PLACE: Deanna Fletcher with HVEC Shelby

40. Grooms Class (Open to riders who have not entered any class the entire day) 1ST PLACE: Kelsey Martel riding Dream A Lil Bit
2ND PLACE: Courtney Ernst riding Memories of Cheyenne

THE TOWN OF DEXTER, SPONSORS, NCRC OFFICERS, ANY OF ITS MEMBERS, AND SHOW PERSONNEL WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACCIDENT WHICH MAY OCCUR TO ANY RIDER, DRIVER, GROOM OR ATTENDANT, SPECTATOR, ANIMAL OR EQUIPMENT AT THE SHOW. NOR, BE RESPONSIBLE FOR LOSS OR DESTRUCTION OF ANY PROPERY OR EQUIPMENT DAMAGES TO OR BY ANIMALS ON THE SHOW GROUNDS. PARTICIPANTS RIDE AT THEIR OWN RISK.
BACK Home Shows & more Meetings & Events News Index Email Page Print Page

Copyright 2002-09, North Country Riding Club, All Rights Reserved
Page design by Judy Craig Consulting~ Updated: