Seal of NCRC
HOME
2005 Show Dates
News & Press Releases
"All RIBBON EQUITATION" Horse Show
July 03, 2005

Bud Ellms Field, Dexter - Rain or Shine 8:30 a.m.
Judge: Sherri Thornton


CLICK for SHOW PHOTOS
Registration Forms, Membership Application, Show Guidelines, and more!!
Area Map & Directions
SHOWGROUNDS:
NCRC Ring at Bud Ellms Field
SHOWS & EVENTS:
Dates & Class Lists
For more information on the club or upcoming events/meetings,
email info@DexterRidingClub.com
Open Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Janine Hawkins
2nd Place: Gloria Bagley
Halter Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Jordan Colby
2nd Place: Amie Smith
W/T 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Emily Hawkins
2nd Place: Makayla Smith
W/T 13 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Amber Cherniske
2nd Place: Michia McKusick
W/T/C 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Megan Stratten
W/T/C 13 – 17 Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Chelsea Page
2nd Place: Crystal Clukey
W/T/C 18 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion
1st Place: Gloria Bagley
2nd Place: Deanna Fletcher
1. Western Halter Horse Open – Berg Sportswear
1ST PLACE: Amie Smith handling Misty Blue Sparklin' Brook
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey handling Diamond
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling HVEC Shelby
4TH Place: Megan Stratton handling CA Bleu Willow
5TH PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine
6TH PLACE: Jordan Colby handling The Last Noelle

2. Colts & Fillies (Two & Under) – Dexter Variety
1ST PLACE: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy
2ND PLACE: Kim Derosier handling Thunder

3. Grooming 12 & Under – Route 7 Auto 1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins handling Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith handling Goldie
3RD PLACE: Nikki Worster handling Misty
4TH Place: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy

4. In Hand Horse Open – Seamans Wallpaper& Flooring 1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Emily Hawkins handling Taproot Molly Start
3RD PLACE: Jordan Colby handling The Last Noelle
4TH Place: Sarah Hanscome handling Velvet
5TH PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling HVEC Shelby
6TH PLACE: Amie Smith handling Misty Blue Sparklin' Brook

5. Draft/Draft Cross Open – Pleasant View Estates
1ST PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine
2ND PLACE: Jordan Colby handling The Last Noelle

6. Showmanship 12 & Under – A.E. Robinson
1ST PLACE: Megan Stratton handling CA Bleu Willow
2ND PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
3RD PLACE: Makayla Smith ridng Goldie
4TH Place: Nicci Worster riding Misty
5TH PLACE: Peoebe Kelley riding Skylar's Shy Boy

7. Showmanship 13-17 – Jerry Harriman
1ST PLACE: Jordan Colby riding Noelle
2ND PLACE: Kim Derosier ridling Thunder
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
4TH PLACE:Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
5TH PLACE: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna

8. Showmanship 18 & Over – Country Charm Gift Shop
1ST PLACE: Amber Cherniske handling Misty Blue Paradise
2ND PLACE: Michia McKusick handling JS Jazz's Last Dance
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher handling HVEC Shelby
4TH PLACE: Gloria Bagley handling AHF Van Derus
5TH PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine 6TH PLACE: Amie Smith handling Misty Blue Sparkling Brook

9. Leadline Open – MacDougall's Bakery
1ST PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

10. W/T English Equitation 12 & Under – JE Electric Inc
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: Pheobe Kelly rding Skylar's Shy Boy
3RD PLACE: Maykala Smith riding Goldie
4TH Place: Nikki Worster riding Misty

11. W/T English Equitation 13 & Over - Simpson View Farm
1ST PLACE: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna
2ND PLACE: Lynn McKusick riding JS Jazz's Last Dance
3RD PLACE: Sarah Hanscome riding Velvet
4TH Place: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise

12. English Equitation 12 & Under – Lister Petroleum
1ST PLACE: Megan Stratton riding CA Bleu Willow

13. English Equitation 13-17 – Dexter Exxon
1ST PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
3RD PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
4TH Place: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle

14. English Equitation 18 & Over–Spring St. Greenhouse
1ST PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine
2ND PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby

15. W/T English Pleasure 12 & Under – Nutter Family Farm
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE:
3RD PLACE: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy
4TH Place: Nikki Worster handling Misty
5TH PLACE: Makayla Smith handling Goldie

16. W/T English Pleasure 13 & Over– David Hodgdon Farrier
1ST PLACE: Michia McKusick riding JS Jazz's Last Dance
2ND PLACE: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise
3RD PLACE: Sarah Hanscome riding Velvet
4TH Place: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna

17. English Pleasure 12 & Under - Dexter Lumber Co
1ST PLACE:
2ND PLACE: Megan Stratton handling CA Bleu Willow

18. English Pleasure 13 – 17- Toot's Deli
1ST PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
3RD PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle
4TH Place: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder

19. English Pleasure 18 & Over-Seaman's Wallpaper
1ST PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby
2ND PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine

20. Costume Class Open - Route 7 Auto
1ST PLACE: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: ordan Colby riding The Last Noelle
2ND PLACE: Nicci Worster riding Misty
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond

21. Walk/Trot 18" Crossrails – Berg Sportswear
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: Michia McKusick riding JS Jazz's Last Dance
3RD PLACE: Amy Molinaro riding Tianna

22. Equitation Over Fences 18" – Infinity Farm
1ST PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond

23. Equitation Over Fences 2' – East Ridge Stable
1ST PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder

24. Equitation Over Fences 2'6" – Infinity Farm
1ST PLACE:
2ND PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder

25. Parade Class – Country Charm Gift Shop
1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
3RD PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle
4TH Place: Ashley Blethan riding Pretty Patti Pine
5TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper
6TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond

**Lunch Break** (approximately)

26. Pleasure Driving Obstacle Course – World of Flags
1ST PLACE: Janine Hawkins driving Taproot Molly Start

27. Pleasure Driving – East Ridge Stable
1ST PLACE: Janine Hawkins driving Taproot Molly Start

28. W/T Western Equitation 12 & Under – J.E. Electric
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy
3RD PLACE: Morgan Blockler riding Feisal Raphia
4TH Place: Makayla Smith handling Goldie
5TH PLACE: Nikki Worster handling Misty

29. W/T Western Equitation 13 & Over – Judy Edgerly
1ST PLACE: Amber Cherniske riding Misty Blue Paradise

30. Western Equitation 12 & Under – A.E. Robinson
1ST PLACE: Megan Stratton handling CA Bleu Willow

31. Western Equitation 13 – 17 – Simpson View Farm
1ST PLACE: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Kim Derosier ridling Cooper
3RD PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
4TH Place: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
5TH PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle

32 .Western Equitation 18 & Over – Bonnie Shorey
1ST PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
2ND PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby
3RD PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine
4TH Place: Patty Nutter riding Black Diamond Lady Diana

33. Command Class Open – Dexter Variety
1ST PLACE: Ashley Blethan riding Pretty Patti Pine
2ND PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby
4TH Place: Megan Stratton riding CA Bleu Willow
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
6TH PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle

34. W/T Western Pleasure 12 & Under-Dexter House of Pizza
1ST PLACE: Emily Hawkins riding Taproot Molly Start
2ND PLACE: Nikki Worster handling Misty
3RD PLACE: Phoebe Kelley handling Skylar's Shy Boy
4TH Place: Makayla Smith handling Goldie
5TH PLACE: Morgan Blockler riding Feisal Raphia

35. W/T Western Pleasure 13 & Over – Half Moon Acres

36. Western Pleasure 12 & Under – Perkco Supply
1ST PLACE: Megan Stratton handling CA Bleu Willow

37. Western Pleasure 13 to 17 – Books Tire and Auto
1ST PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
2ND PLACE: Jordan Colby riding The Last Noelle
3RD PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
4TH Place: Chelsea Page riding Sidewinder
5TH PLACE: Kim Derosier ridling Cooper

38. Western Pleasure 18 & Over – Bonnie Shorey
1ST PLACE: Ashley Blethan handling Pretty Patti Pine
2ND PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus
3RD PLACE: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby
4TH Place: Patty Nutter riding Black Diamond Lady Diana

39. Walk / Trot / Canter Pattern – Betsy Wilkins
1ST PLACE: Kayla Page riding Unomocal Mr. Mac
2ND PLACE: Megan Stratton riding CA Bleu Willow
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Diamond
4TH Place: Deanna Fletcher riding HVEC Shelby
5TH PLACE: Ashley Blethan riding Pretty Patti Pine
6TH PLACE: Gloria Bagley AHF Van Derus

40. Grooms Class (Open to riders who have not entered any class the entire day) – Spring Street Greenhouse

Day End Awards and each sponsor
Open Champion & Reserve Champion: Dexter Exxon
Halter Champion & Reserve Champion: David Hodgdon Farrier
W/T 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion: Dexter Lumber Co.
W/T 13 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion: Dexter House of Pizza
W/T/C 12 & Under Champion & Reserve Champion: P & L Market
W/T/C 13 – 17 Champion & Reserve Champion: Jerry Harriman Farrier Service
W/T/C 18 & Over Champion & Reserve Champion: Foxcroft Veterinary Service
* NCRC wishes to thank all the businesses that sponsored today's classes!
*Thanks to Spring Street Greenhouse for the Flower Baskets
THE TOWN OF DEXTER, SPONSORS, NCRC OFFICERS, ANY OF ITS MEMBERS, AND SHOW PERSONNEL WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACCIDENT WHICH MAY OCCUR TO ANY RIDER, DRIVER, GROOM OR ATTENDANT, SPECTATOR, ANIMAL OR EQUIPMENT AT THE SHOW. NOR, BE RESPONSIBLE FOR LOSS OR DESTRUCTION OF ANY PROPERY OR EQUIPMENT DAMAGES TO OR BY ANIMALS ON THE SHOW GROUNDS. PARTICIPANTS RIDE AT THEIR OWN RISK.
BACK Home Shows & more Meetings & Events News Index Email Page Print Page

Copyright © 2002-09, North Country Riding Club, All Rights Reserved
Page design by Judy Craig Consulting~ Updated: