Seal of NCRC
HOME
SHOWGROUNDS: Area Map & Directions
2003 Show Dates
News & Press Releases
July 2002 Show Photos
* NCRC MEMBERS
July 06, 2003
All Trophy Game Show
Bud Ellms Field, Dexter *** Rain or Shine
9:00a.m. SHARP!

CLICK for SHOW PHOTOS
Registration Forms, Membership Application, Show Guidelines, and more!!
Area Map & Directions
SHOWGROUNDS:
NCRC Ring at Bud Ellms Field
SHOWS & EVENTS:
Dates & Class Lists
For more information on the club or upcoming events/meetings,
email info@DexterRidingClub.com

NCRC July 6 All Trophy Game Show

1. Horse In A Box 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Third Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Freedom
Fifth Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts

2. Horse In A Box 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Fourth Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo
Fifth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Howard

3. Horse In A Box 18 & Over
First Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Second Place: Beth Grant, Corinna - May
Third Place: Lisa Brasslett - Goldie
Fourth Place: Shellie Randall - Maggie
Fifth Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Sixth Place: Tammy Harrison Buck

4. Rescue Ralph 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Second Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Third Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Fourth Place: Ryan Chabot 10, Dexter Princess Wendy
Fifth Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Sixth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom

5. Rescue Ralph 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Kim Derosier 14, Dexter - Cooper
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Howard
Fifth Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Sixth Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant Voodoo

6. Rescue Ralph 18 & Over
First Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Second Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Third Place: Shellie Randall - Maggie
Fourth Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Fifth Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Sixth Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May

7. Speed Barrel 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Second Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Third Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Freedom
Fifth Place: Katie Bitgood 12, Hudson - Voodoo
Sixth Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford Tonka

8. Speed Barrel 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Howard
Fifth Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Sixth Place: Kim Derosier 14, Dexter Cooper

9. Speed Barrel 18 & Over
First Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Second Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Third Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Fourth Place: Lisa Brasslett - Goldie
Fifth Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Sixth Place: Tammy Harrison Buck

10. Break an Egg 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Second Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Third Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom
Fourth Place: Katie Bitgood 12, Hudson - Voodoo
Fifth Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Sixth Place: Ryan Chabot 10, Dexter Princess Wendy

11. Break an Egg 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo
Third Place: Kim Derosier 14, Dexter Cooper
Fourth Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Fifth Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Sixth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Howard

12. Break an Egg 18 & Over
First Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Second Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Third Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Fourth Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Fifth Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May
Sixth Place: Shellie Randall Maggie

13. Clover Leaf Barrels 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Shyla Harrison 5, May
Second Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Third Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Fourth Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Fifth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom
Sixth Place: Katie Bitgood 12, Hudson Voodoo

14. Clover Leaf Barrels 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Second Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Third Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter - Howard
Fifth Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Sixth Place: Kim Derosier 14, Dexter Cooper

15. Clover Leaf Barrels 18 & Over
First Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Second Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Third Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Fourth Place: Tammy Harrison Buck
Fifth Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Sixth Place: Lisa Gray, Bradford Buck

16. Carrot Race 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Second Place: Katie Bitgood 12, Hudson Voodoo
Third Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Fourth Place: Ryan Chabot 10, Dexter Princess Wendy
Fifth Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Sixth Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy

17. Carrot Race 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Fourth Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota

18. Carrot Race 18 & Over
First Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Second Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Third Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Fourth Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Fifth Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Sixth Place: Karen Clukey, Dexter Diamond

19. Pole Bending 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Second Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Third Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Fourth Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Fifth Place: Santana Grant 11 - Teddy
Sixth Place: Michayla Panther 5, Hudson May

20. Pole Bending 17 & Under
First Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Second Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Third Place: Katie Giles 16, Garland Star's Breezy Boy
Fourth Place: Nicole Jennings, St. Albans - Teddy
Fifth Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Sixth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Howard

21. Pole Bending 18 & Over
First Place: Gary Allen, Charleston - Red
Second Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Third Place: Tammy Harrison Buck
Fourth Place: Lisa Gray, Bradford Buck
Fifth Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Sixth Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford Impulse

22. Run, Ride & Lead 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Third Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom

23. Run, Ride & Lead 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Howard

24. Run, Ride & Lead 18 & Over
First Place: Sandy Grant, Corinna - May
Second Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Third Place: Tammy Harrison Buck
Fourth Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford - Impulse
Fifth Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Sixth Place: Gary Allen, Charleston Red

25. Open Key Hole 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Third Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Fourth Place: Santana Grant 11 - Teddy
Fifth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom

26. Open Key Hole 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Third Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Fourth Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo
Fifth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Howard

27. Open Key Hole 18 & Over
First Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Second Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford Impulse
Third Place: Tammy Harrison Buck
Fourth Place: Shellie Randall - Maggie
Fifth Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May
Sixth Place: Lisa Brasslett Goldie

28. Sweet Heart Race 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Princess Wendy
Third Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom
Fourth Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge Itty Bitts
Fifth Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka

29. Sweet Heart Race 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Third Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Fourth Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo
Fifth Place: Santana Grant - Voodoo
Sixth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Howard

30. Sweet Heart Race 18 & Over
First Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Second Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford Impulse
Third Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Fourth Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May
Fifth Place: Lisa Gray, Bradford Buck
Sixth Place: Shellie Randall Maggie

31. Flag Race 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Freedom
Third Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka

32. Flag Race 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Second Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Third Place: Nicole Jennings 13, St. Albans - Voodoo
Fourth Place: Santana Grant - Voodoo
Fifth Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie

33. Flag Race 18 & Over
First Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Second Place: Tera Frehill 21, Lincoln Thunder
Third Place: Gary Allen, Charleston Red
Fourth Place: Art Davis, Bucksport - Cody
Fifth Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May
Sixth Place: Karen Clukey, Dexter Diamond

34. Ride A Buck 12 & Under Walk/Trot
First Place: Crystal Clukey 12, Dexter - Sugar
Second Place: Harley Ponte 7, Bradford - Tonka
Third Place: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge - Teddy

35. Ride A Buck 17 & Under
First Place: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley - Dakota
Second Place: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge - Howard
Third Place: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter Yukon Louie
Fourth Place: Alexis Cunningham 6, Dexter Howard
Fifth Place: Ashley Bragg 14, Levant - Voodoo

36. Ride A Buck 18 & Over
First Place: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter - Bar
Second Place: Beth Grant, Corinna May
Third Place: Keri Ponte 27, Bradford Impulse
Fourth Place: Gary Allen, Charleston Red
Fifth Place: Shellie Randall Maggie
Sixth Place: Tammy Harrison - Voodoo

Day End Awards
12 & Under Walk/Trot -
Gold: Crystal Clukey 11 Dexter, 67pts.
Silver: Robert Maynard 10, Cambridge, 45 pts.
Bronze: Harley Ponte - 7, Bradford, 41 pts.

17 & Under -
Gold: Brittany Currier 16, Ripley, 74 pts.
Silver: Monica Fettinger 12, Exeter, 53 pts.
Bronze: Brittany Cunningham 12, Cambridge, 41 pts.

18 & Over -
Gold: Tara Frehill 21, Lincoln, 44 pts.
Silver: Tonya Ronco 27, Dexter, 40 pts.
Bronze: Gary Allen Charleston, 39 pts.

THE TOWN OF DEXTER, SPONSORS, NCRC OFFICERS, ANY OF ITS MEMBERS, AND SHOW PERSONNEL WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACCIDENT WHICH MAY OCCUR TO ANY RIDER, DRIVER, GROOM OR ATTENDANT, SPECTATOR, ANIMAL OR EQUIPMENT AT THE SHOW. NOR, BE RESPONSIBLE FOR LOSS OR DESTRUCTION OF ANY PROPERY OR EQUIPMENT DAMAGES TO OR BY ANIMALS ON THE SHOW GROUNDS.
PARTICIPANTS RIDE AT THEIR OWN RISK.

BACK Home Shows & more Meetings & Events News Index Email Page Print Page

Copyright 2002-09, North Country Riding Club, All Rights Reserved
Page design by Judy Craig Consulting~ Updated: