Seal of NCRC
HOME
SHOWGROUNDS: Area Map & Directions
2005 Show Dates
News & Press Releases
Ribbon Game Show
June 12, 2005
Bud Ellms Field, Dexter *** Rain or Shine
8 AM Registraion - 8:30 AM Showtime

CLICK for SHOW PHOTOS
Registration Forms, Membership Application, Show Guidelines, and more!!
Area Map & Directions
SHOWGROUNDS:
NCRC Ring at Bud Ellms Field
SHOWS & EVENTS:
Dates & Class Lists
For more information on the club or upcoming events/meetings,
email info@DexterRidingClub.com
Age Group Walk/Trot 12 & & Under Age Group 15 & Over
(plus some younger ones)

Jessica Ernst
Day End Champion

Makayla Smith
Day End Reserve Champion

Chelsy Page
Day End Champion

Gary Allen
Day End Reserve Champion
1. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Horse In a box
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

2. 14 & Under - Horse In a box (NOT RUN)

3. 15 & Over - Horse In a box
1ST PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
3RD PLACE: Kristen Wallace riding Scarlet Reputation
4TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
5TH PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
6TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper

4. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Speed Barrel
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

5. 14 & Under - Speed Barrel (NOT RUN)

6. 15 & Over - Speed Barrel
1ST PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
2ND PLACE: Kristen Wallace riding Scarlet Reputation
3RD PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
4TH PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
6TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe

7. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Clover leaf barrels
1ST PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
2ND PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar

8. 14 & Under - Clover leaf barrels (NOT RUN)

9. 15 & Over - Clover leaf barrels
1ST PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
2ND PLACE: Gary Allen riding Queenie
3RD PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
4TH PLACE: Kristen Wallace riding Scarlet Reputation
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
6TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe

10. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Quad Barrels
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
3RD PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

11. 14 & Under - Quad Barrels (NOT RUN)

12. 15 & Over - Quad Barrels
1ST PLACE: Gary Allen riding Queenie
2ND PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
3RD PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
4TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
5TH PLACE:Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
6TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper

13. * Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Pony express
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar & Makayla Smith riding Goldie (team)

14. * 14 & Under - Pony express (NOT RUN)

15. * 15 & Over - Pony express
1ST PLACE: Team Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder & Kayla Page riding Chief
2ND PLACE: Team Crystal Clukey riding Babe & Gary Allen riding Red
3RD PLACE: Team Ryan Robinson riding Ben & Lynne Robinson riding Jacob
4TH PLACE: Team Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie & Kim Derosier riding Cooper

16. * Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Breaking out
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie

17. * 14 & Under - Breaking out (NOT RUN)

18. * 15 & Over - Breaking out
1ST PLACE: Team Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder & Kayla Page riding Chief
2ND PLACE: Team Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie & Kim Derosier riding Cooper
3RD PLACE: Team Kristen Wallace riding Scarlet Reputation & Crystal Clukey riding Babe
4TH PLACE: Team Ryan Robinson riding Ben & Lynne Robinson riding Jacob

19. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Flag race
1ST PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
2ND PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
3RD PLACE: Morgan Smith riding Goldie

20. 14 & Under - Flag race (NOT RUN)

21. 15 & Over - Flag race
1ST PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
3RD PLACE: Lynne Robinson riding Jacob
4TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper
5TH PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
6TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe

22. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Catalog Race
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie

23. 14 & Under - Catalog Race (NOT RUN)

24. 15 & Over - Catalog Race
1ST PLACE: Megan McCue riding Gracie
2ND PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
4TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
6TH PLACE: Lynne Robinson riding Jacob

25. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Sweet heart race
1ST PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie
2ND PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar

26. 14 & Under - Sweet heart race (NOT RUN)

27. 15 & Over - Sweet heart race
1ST PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
2ND PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
4TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
6TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper

28. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Pole Bending
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie

29. 14 & Under - Pole Bending (NOT RUN)

30. 15 & Over - Pole Bending
1ST PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
2ND PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Megan McCue riding Gracie
4TH PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
5TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief
6TH PLACE: Kim Derosier riding Cooper

31. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Carrot race
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar
2ND PLACE: Makayla Smith riding Goldie

32. 14 & Under - Carrot race (NOT RUN)

33. 15 & Over - Carrot race
1ST PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
2ND PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
3RD PLACE: Monica Fettinger riding Yukon Louie
4TH PLACE: Courtney Ernst riding Rockstar
5TH PLACE: Lynne Robinson riding Jacob
6TH PLACE: Ryan Robinson riding Ben

34. Walk/Trot 12 & Under - Balloon Race
1ST PLACE: Jessica Ernst riding Rockstar

35. 14 & Under - Balloon Race (NOT RUN)

36. 15 & Over - Balloon Race
1ST PLACE: Crystal Clukey riding Babe
2ND PLACE: Chelsey Page riding Sidewinder
3RD PLACE: Gary Allen riding Red
4TH PLACE: Ryan Robinson riding Ben
5TH PLACE: Lynne Robinson riding Jacob
6TH PLACE: Kayla Page riding Chief

* ATTENION: classes will be run individually except for those with a star in front of class number.
You may choose your own speed in any class however, all classes are timed events.

RULES
1. 17 and under MUST wear a helmet and boot with a heel
2. Any horse that is a danger to and participant will be asked to leave the ring.
3. Warm up in designated ring ONLY!
4. All dogs must be ON a leash
5. Horses must be have a current coggins and rabies certificates
6. Red ribbon in tale of horses that kick
THE TOWN OF DEXTER, SPONSORS, NCRC OFFICERS, ANY OF ITS MEMBERS, AND SHOW PERSONNEL WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACCIDENT WHICH MAY OCCUR TO ANY RIDER, DRIVER, GROOM OR ATTENDANT, SPECTATOR, ANIMAL OR EQUIPMENT AT THE SHOW. NOR, BE RESPONSIBLE FOR LOSS OR DESTRUCTION OF ANY PROPERY OR EQUIPMENT DAMAGES TO OR BY ANIMALS ON THE SHOW GROUNDS.
PARTICIPANTS RIDE AT THEIR OWN RISK.

BACK Home Shows & more Meetings & Events News Index Print Page

Copyright 2002-09, North Country Riding Club, All Rights Reserved
Page design by Judy Craig Consulting~ Updated: