North Country Riding Club Results For The Bicentennial All Trophy Horse Show
August 12, 2001 Bud Ellms Field, Dexter
Judge: Lou-Ann Wasson

1. Grooming 12 & Under Sponsored By: Lawson's Landscape Steve & Heidi Lawson Dexter 1st Place - Bryanne Clawson 12, Monson - Knock Em' Dead, 2nd Place -Alan Beatty 7, Bradford - Sheeza Exceller, 3rd Place -Alicia Marquis 12, Garland - Just A Joker, 4th Place - Ryan Chabot 8, Dexter - Wendy, 5th Place - Diane Gilespie Regan 10, Guilford - A Bit Of Luck

2. Showmanship 13-17 Sponsored By: Oakhurst Dairy, Portland 1st Place - Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin, 2nd Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Victoria's Secret

3. Showmanship 18 & Over Sponsored By: Miller's Family Restaurant, Bangor 1st Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus, 2nd Place - Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine for Sonny, 3rd Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis, 4th Place - Sue Manson, Corinna - Wakita Morning Star

4. Showmanship Novice Rider 17 & Under Sponsored By: ABCD Preschool, Dexter 1st Place - Kim Derosier 13, Dexter - Romeo, 2nd Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy, 3rd Place - Sarah Wyman 14, Dexter - TA Challa, 4th Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 5th Place - Kara Lawson 11, Dexter - J.B.

5. Showmanship Novice Rider 18 & Over Sponsored By: Jerry Harriman Farrier Service, Stetson 1st Place - Shaween Oulette , Winterport - Face The Day

6. Western Halter Horse Open Foxcroft Tack n' Trader, Dover-Foxcroft 1st Place - Alicia Marquis 12, Garland - Just A Joker, 2nd Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis, 3rd Place - Bill Cherniske, Dexter - Hyland's Wind Fire, 4th Place - Ryan Chabot 8, Dexter - Wendy, 5th Place - Kara Lawson 11, Dexter - J.B.

7. Colts and Fillies (2yr. & Under) Sponsored By: Deseo Farms, Stetson 1st Place - Annie Beatty, Bradford - Sheeza Exceller, 2nd Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Victoria's Secret

8. In-Hand Stallions Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter No Entries

9. In-Hand Mares & Geldings Sponsored By: Simpson Farms, Corinna 1st Place - Heidi Rogers, Garland - Trot Acres Windy, 2nd Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus, 3rd Place - Sarah Wyman 14, Dexter - TA Challa, 4th Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Victoria's Secret, 5th Place - Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine for Sonny

10. Lunge Line Jr. Horse (4 & Under) Sponsored By: Skowhegan Savings Bank, Dexter 1st Place - Sue Manson, Corinna - Wakita Morning Star, 2nd Place - Lynn McKusick, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust

11. Lunge Line Sr. Horse (5 & Over) Sponsored By: Tillson's True Value, Dexter 1st Place - Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine For Sonny

12. English Equitation 12 & Under Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter 1st Place - Diane Gilespie Regan 10, Guilford - A Bit Of Luck, 2nd Place - Alicia Marquis 12, Garland - Just A Joker, 3rd Place - Bryanne Clawson 12, Monson - Knock Em' Dead

13. English Equitation 13-17 Sponsored By: Nou-Veaux Hair Designs, Dexter 1st Place - Nicole Harvey17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin, 2nd Place - Liane Eliason 14, Dover-Foxcroft - Rocky's Three Bars, 3rd Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Phantom Gift

14. English Equitation 18 & Over Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter 1st Place - Emily Marecaux 20, Findlay, OH - Phantom Gift, 2nd Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 3rd Place - Gina Corey, Corinth - Diamond, 4th Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis, 5th Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus

15. English Equitation W/T Novice Rider 17 & Under Sponsored By: Oakhurst Dairy, Portland 1st Place - Sarah Wyman 14, Dexter - TA Challa, 2nd Place - Kim Derosier 13, Dexter - Romeo, 3rd Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy, 4th Place - Michia McKusick 16, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust, 5th Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whipporwill Mystery

16. English Equitation W/T Novice Rider 18 & Over Sponsored By: Care Development, Dexter 1st Place - Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine For Sonny

17. English Pleasure 12 & Under Sponsored By: McKusick Farm & Son, Dexter 1st Place - Bryanne Clawson 12, Monson - Knock Em' Dead, 2nd Place - Diane Gilespie Regan 10, Guilford - A Bit Of Luck, 3rd Place - Alicia Marquis 12, Garland - Just A Joker, 4th Place - Brian Blanchard, Thorndike - Esforzado

18. English Pleasure 13-17 Sponsored By: Just Us Kids Daycare, Parkman 1st Place - Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin, 2nd Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Phantom Gift, 3rd Place - Liane Eliason 14, Dover-Foxcroft - Rocky's Three Bars

19. English Pleasure 18 & Over Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter 1st Place - Robin Fry 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Emily Marecaux 20, Finlay, OH - Phantom Gift, 3rd Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus, 4th Place - Gina Corey, Corinth - Diamond, 5th Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis

20. English Pleasure W/T Novice Rider 17 & Under Sponsored By: Foxcroft Veterinarian Service., Dover-Foxcroft 1st Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy, 2nd Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 3rd Place - Kim Derosier 13, Dexter - Romeo, 4th Place - Kara Lawson 11, Dexter - J.B., 5th Place - Michia McKusick 16, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust

21. English Pleasure W/T Novice Rider 18 & Over Sponsored By: Oakhurst Dairy, Portland 1st Place - Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine For Sonny

22. Hunter Hack Jr. Horse 4 & Under Sponsored By: Skowhegan Savings Bank, Dexter 1st Place - Liane Eliason 14, Dover-Foxcroft - Rocky's Three Bars

23. Hunter Hack Sr. Horse 5 & Over Sponsored By: Camelot Hill Morgan Farm, Dover-Foxcroft 1st Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Phantom Gift, 2nd Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay

24. Equitation Over Fences W/T Novice Rider Crossrails Sponsored By: Dexter Lumber, Dexter 1st Place - Sarah Wyman 14, Dexter - TA Challa, 2nd Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy

25. Equitation Over Fences Intermediate 2' Sponsored By: Norman Hill DDS Family Dentistry, Dover-Foxcroft 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden, - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Emily Marecaux 20, Finlay, OH - Phantom Gift, 3rd Place - Liane Eliason 14, Dover-Foxcroft, Rocky's Three Bars

26. Equitation Over Fences Advanced 2'6 Sponsored By: Eastridge Stables, Charleston 1st Place - Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Phantom Gift

27. Leadline 8yrs. & Under Sponsored By: Misty Blue Tack Shop, Dexter 1st Place - Alan Beatty 7, Bradford - Zandizar, 2nd Place -Mackenzie McKusick 5, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust, 3rd Place - Madeline Kelley 7, Dover-Foxcroft, 4th Place - Makayla Smith 2, Dexter - Whippoorwill Mystery, 5th Place - Courtney Edgerly 7, Dover-Foxcroft - Val

28. Pleasure Driving Sponsored By: The Country Store, Dexter 1st Place - Heidi Rogers, Garland - Trot Acres Windy, 2nd Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis

29. Costume Class Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter 1st Place - Michia 16, & Mackenzie 5, McKusick, Dexter - J.B., 2nd Place - Makayla Smith 2, Dexter - Whippoorwill Mystery, 3rd Place - Ryan Chabot 8, Dexter - Wendy

30. Western Equitation 12 & Under Sponsored By: ABCD Preschool, Dexter 1st Place - Cassie Cota 12, Etna - Poor Little Rich Kid

31. Western Equitation 13-17 Sponsored By: Hair Attractions By Vikki, Dexter 1st Place - Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin

32. Western Equitation 18 & Over Sponsored By: P & L Country Market, Dexter 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus, 3rd Place - Danny Dyer, Corinna - Arishna, 4th Place - Shaween Oueltte, Winterport - Face The Day, 5th Place - Gina Corey, Corinth - Diamond

33. Western Equitation W/T Novice Rider 17 & Under Sponsored By: Brook's Tire & Auto, Dexter 1st Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 2nd Place - Michia McKusick 16, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust, 3rd Place - Kim Derosier 13, Dexter - Romeo, 4th Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy,

34. Western Equitation W/T Novice Rider 18 & Over Sponsored By: Dexter Variety, Dexter No Entries

35. Western Pleasure 12 & Under Sponsored By: Dexter House of Pizza, Dexter No Entries

36. Western Pleasure 13-17 Sponsored By: Berg Enterprises, Corinna 1st Place - Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin

37. Western Pleasure 18 & Over Sponsored By: Long Awaited Acres, Garland 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Marge Sawtelle, Corinna - Blaze Around Me, 3rd Place - Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus, 4th Place - Shaween Oueltte, Winterport - Face The Day, 5th Place - Danny Dyer, Corinna - Arishna

38. Western Pleasure W/T Novice Rider 17 & Under Sponsored By: Nutter Farm, Ripley 1st Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 2nd Place - Kim Derosier 13, Dexter - Romeo, 3rd Place - Michia McKusick 16, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust, 4th Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy

39. Western Pleasure W/T Novice Rider 18 & Over Sponsored By: B&W Ranch, St. Albans No Entries

40. Parade Class Sponsored By: A.E. Robinson Oil Co., Dexter 1st Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 2nd Place -Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 3rd Place - Tim Briggs, Dexter - Jinger, 4th Place - Gina Corey, Corinth - Diamond, 5th Place - Danny Dyer, Corinna - Arishna

41. W/T Novice Pleasure Horse 5 & Under Sponsored By: Dexter Lumber, Dexter 1st Place - Lynn McKusick, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust

42. Command Class Sponsored By: Blackwell Insurance, Dexter 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Gina Corey, Corinth - Diamond, 3rd Place - Tim Briggs, Dexter - Jinger, 4th Place - Irene Cochran, Dexter - Danny Boy, 5th Place Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin

43. Flag Race W/T Novice Rider Sponsored By: Roger S. Brawn Real Estate, Dexter 1st Place - Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, 2nd Place - Michia McKusick 16, Dexter - Misty Blue Star Dust, 3rd Place - Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter- Wendy

44. Musical Ropes Sponsored By: C.M. Ellms & Son, Dexter 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Sue Manson, Corinna - Wakita Morning Star, 3rd Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis

45. Keyhole Sponsored By: Guilford Hardware, Guilford 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Tim Briggs, Dexter - Jinger, 3rd Irene Cochran, Dexter - Danny Boy

46. Pole Bending Sponsored By: Coles Agway, Dover-Foxcroft 1st Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 2nd Place - Sue Manson, Corinna - Wakita Morning Star, 3rd Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis, 4th Place - Tim Briggs, Dexter - Jinger, 5th Place - Irene Cochran, Dexter - Danny Boy

47. Ride-A-Buck Sponsored By: Judy Craig Consulting, Dexter 1st Place - Sue Manson, Corinna - Wakita Morning Star, 2nd Place - Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay, 3rd Place - Tim Briggs, Dexter - Jinger, 4th Place - Matt McKusick, Dexter - J.B., 5th Place - Amy Beem, Palmyra - Otis

Day-End Champion 12 & Under, Trophy & Ribbon Sponsored By: Toot's Deli, Dexter: Bryanne Clawson 12, Monson - Knock Em' Dead *

Day-End Reserve Champion 12 & Under, Ribbon Sponsored By: Sawtelle Family Farms, Corinna - Bouquet Sponsored By: Spring Street Greenhouse, Dexter: Diane Gilespie Regan 10, Guilford - A Bit Of Luck

Day-End Champion 13-17, Trophy & Ribbon Sponsored By: Skowhegan Savings Bank, Dexter: Nicole Harvey 17, Kenduskeag - Jess Robin Day-End Reserve Champion 13-17, Ribbon Sponsored By: Jerry Harriman Farrier Service, Stetson - Bouquet Sponsored By: Spring Street Greenhouse, Dexter: Rebecca Cookson 16, Dover-Foxcroft - Phantom Gift

Day-End Champion Trophy & Ribbon 18 & Over, Sponsored By: MacDougall's Bakery, Dexter: Robin Frey 24, Hampden - Tydix Bay * Day-End Reserve Champion 18 & Over, Ribbon Sponsored By: Automotive Extras, Dexter - Bouquet Sponsored By: Spring Street Greenhouse, Dexter: Gloria Bagley, Harmony - AHF Van Derus.

Day-End Champion Novice W/T 17 & Under, Trophy & Ribbon Sponsored By: Tempesta Motors, Dexter: Brittany Currier 15, Ripley - Whippoorwill Mystery, *

Day-End Reserve Champion Novice W/T 17 & Under, Ribbon Sponsored By: Log Cabin Grocery, Dexter - Bouquet Sponsored By: Spring Street Greenhouse, Dexter: Ashley Chabot 11, Dexter - Wendy *

Day-End Champion Novice W/T 18 & Over, Trophy & Ribbon Sponsored By: CD Electric Service, Dexter: Judy Edgerly, Dover-Foxcroft - Valentine for Sonny.

Home Meetings Classifieds Pictures All Forms Shows & More Inquiry Form Print Page Minutes

Copyright 2002-13* North Country Riding Club * All Rights Reserved * Maintained by Amanda Sherburne Since 2009~ Updated: